Madeley Road, London, W5
£484.62 pw (£2,100.02 pcm) | To Let | Apartment - View Our Fees
  • Bedrooms1 Bedroom
  • Bathrooms1 Bathroom
  • Reception Rooms1 Reception Room

Features

  • One Bedroom flat
  • Just Refurbished to Exceptional Standard
  • Communal garden
  • Stunning Loft Style Flat
  • Close to Ealing Broadway
  • Unfurnished
  • Deposit: £2,192.31
  • EPC: B
  • Council Tax Band: F
  • Council Tax: F

Property Description

A beautifully presented one double bedroom apartment. The property is situated in a period conversion house. Benefits from living /dining room & fully equipped kitchen, good size bedroom. Communal Garden available. Minutes to Ealing Broadways amenities and a short walk to Ealing Broadway Station and North Ealing, linking Central London, England’s Countryside and Piccadilly line. National Rail trains to Paddington journey time is 9 minutes. City of London 30-40 minutes. Flat is offered unfurnished.

d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L01.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L02.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L03.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L04.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L05.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L06.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L07.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L08.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L09.jpg
d74b2937-9690-478c-b778-345177ef2070L10.jpg
  • Book Viewing
  • Map View
  • Street View
  • Slideshow
  • EPC
Features
  • One Bedroom flat
  • Just Refurbished to Exceptional Standard
  • Communal garden